Navigation bar
  Start Previous page  151 of 185  Next page End Home   141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161  

x 3-17/32
Automatic Transmissions -Continued
Plug (hex-hd)-1/8" pipe-trans. torus cover
Plug (hex-hd)-1/8" pipe-transmission case
Plug (hex-hd)-1/8" pipe-transmission front servo
Turbine assembly (converter)
Retainer (transmission torus check valve)
Bolt (hex-hd)-1/4"-28 x 1/2"-transmission
torus check valve retainer
Spring (trans. torus check valve)-1-37,/64" I. D.
Nut (hex)-7/8"-16-transmission main shaft
Washer (trans. main shaft nut lock)
Snap ring (transmission driven torus)
*PMC-7932-A Stator assembly (converter)
Washer (convertor stator thrust)
Bearing (trans. pilot)-Bronze-19/32" I. D.
x 1-3/32" O. D. x 3/4" long
*1 P-7940-B
Clutch assembly (converter stator)
Retainer (trans. pilot bearing)-Steel-39/64"
I. D. x 1-37/64" O. D. x 7/32" deep
Bolt (hex-hd)-5/16"-24 x 45/64"-torus cover
to flywheel
Lockwasher -5/16" -torus cover to flywheel
Retainer (converter stator clutch) -TPMB-7943-A
Gasket (flywheel to torus cover)-also serviced
in HAK-7086-B Kit
Previous page Top Next page